• Log In
  • Create Account
  • Shopping Cart (0)
  • Checkout

SMARTNAVI Fiber MOST Optical Optic Loop Bypass Female Adapter for Benz Audi Mercedes BMW VW Porsche - B07QK9BRQB

  • Model: B07QK9BRQB
  • 734 Units in Stock
Color:
    • SMARTNAVI Fiber MOST Optical Optic Loop Bypass Female Adapter for Benz Audi Mercedes BMW VW Porsche - B07QK9BRQB
    • Jeirdus 5pcs/lot 1dB FC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator FC Single mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator - B07CQGJLGY
    • LC to LC OM3 10G 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (100m 2.0mm) - B07DS3LVRT
    • Toslink COOSO Gold Plated Toslink Digital Optical Audio Cable Metal Connectors & Braided Nylon Jacket Fever-level audio cable 10Ft - B01IRHTKXU
    • Goobay 95753 Optical Fibre Cable Multimode (OM3) Aqua 5 m Length - B00DR4HLGW
    • Jeirdus 1Db FC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator FC Single mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator - B07CQMMNG9

£61.94  £19.51
Save: 68% off

Add to Cart:
SMARTNAVI Fiber MOST Optical Optic Loop Bypass Female Adapter for Benz Audi Mercedes BMW VW Porsche - B07QK9BRQB

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • Auto diagnostic cable tool, which can be used to close the optic ring and bypass the useless equipment, is suitable for Benz Audi Mercedes BMW VW Porsche.

  • Female fiber optic loop is perfect to diagnose issues with the fiber circuit, remove or add a single vehicle equipment,and do not affect the car optical fiber network.

  • High quality material, durable and reliable to use, great tool for diagnosing / bypassing parts of the MOST(Media Oriented Systems Transport) optical system.

  • Fit perfectly and help to quickly diagnose the problem, not only helpful for motherboard problems but also for cable connection problems.

  • TIP: Before you place the order, please make sure your car using this standard connector.

  • Suitable for: German cars like Porsche,VW,BMW,Audi,Mercedes-benz
    Notes:
    1. Before you make the order, Please make sure your car using this standard type male connector or femal connector.
    2. Depending on the model, year and specification of the Car. Please check your car carefully to confirm it's male or female connector.
    For Mercedes Owners Only
    Not suitable for Mercedes Benz before year 2007
    For BMW Owners Only
    Depending on the model, year and specification of your BMW you may also require our male plug to enable bypass of all the MOST modules in your vehicle. Some BMW models are fitted with a twin fiber optic terminal block which needs to be inserted into our male plug before our loop in this listing can be fitted.

    Use Instruction:
    1: If you meet the faults of audio CD and navigation systems, audio CD don't work, navigation is often broken and always blank screen, it may be caused by damage of the telephone module.
    2: Please find the optical fiber head of telephone module and pull it out, and connect optical fiber loop to cancel the phone function, so that can resume work.
    3: The modules connected on a vehicle M.O.S.T ring include: CD Changer, Video Display, GPS Navigation, Mobile Phone, Bluetooth, Voice Recognition, Amplifier and Digital/FM/AM Tuner.
    4: If you wish to remove one of these modules from the fiber optic ring for repair or fault diagnosis you will require this male Tyco (TE) connector / adapter and fiber optic bypass loop cable to close the M.O.S.T ring and maintain the integrity of the remaining modules on the ring.

    Package includes: 1 pc female fiber optic loop adapter.

    SMARTNAVI Fiber MOST Optical Optic Loop Bypass Female Adapter for Benz Audi Mercedes BMW VW Porsche - B07QK9BRQB

    The product shows here is available with several styles, colors and sizes.
    Please leave us a message on the payment page if the option is not allow to choose.
    We will ship the product as your request.

    button-top.png